Cookies policy

1. What are cookies and why do we use them on www.frisafran.com

Cookies are files that are downloaded to a user's device (computer, smartphone, tablet) when accessing certain web pages and that are stored in the user's memory. Cookies allow, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment.

At www.frisafran.com we use them to be able to offer you personalized services and advertising, to analyze how the system works, to recognize you when you access as a user, and to analyze and measure the use and activity of the website.

2. What type of cookies does Frisafran use?

FRISAFRAN, S.I. uses OWN, session, configuration, identification and registration cookies, strictly necessary for the identification of the user and the provision of the requested services. The information obtained is processed only by FRISAFRAN.

Additionally, we use ANALYSIS cookies that, well treated by FRISAFRAN or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. For this, they analyze their browsing on www.frisafran.com in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer, but in no case do they have access to the user's personal data. The information they collect is related to the number of products visited, the language, the number of users who visit us, the frequency, the recidivism, the visit time, the browser they use, the operator or type of terminal from which it is made. the visit.

3. Is authorization necessary to implant a cookie?

Consent is not required for the installation of technical cookies or those that are strictly necessary for the provision of a service expressly requested by the recipient.

For the rest, the consent of the interested party is required, which can be requested through different channels. In the case of FRISAFRAN, it will be understood granted if you continue using the website, notwithstanding that at any time you can revoke it and disable cookies.

4. How to disable cookies in the browser

Most browsers currently allow the user to configure whether they want to accept cookies, receive a notification each time they receive a new cookie, or disable them completely. These settings are usually found under "Options" or "Preferences" in your browser menu.

These are the instructions to configure cookies in the main browsers:

Chrome: Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content settings.

Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Settings.

Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Configuration.

Safari: Preferences -> Security.

Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD

Frisafran Si, in application of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: https://www.frisafran.com/tienda/en/ , are included in the user-specific automated files.

The automated collection and processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and perform information, training, advice and other activities.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

Frisafran S.i. adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of the same.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself via email to: frisafran@frisafran.com or at the address: Calle Monasterio de Irache 4, Bajo de Corella (Navarra).

The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to frisafran@frisafran.com

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

At Frisafran S.i., we will process your personal data collected through the Website: https://www.frisafran.com/tienda/en/, for the following purposes:

  1.  In the case of contracting the goods and services offered through Frisafran S.i., to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2.           Sending the requested information through the forms provided at https://www.frisafran.com/tienda/en/
  3.           Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of Frisafran S.i. and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of said records are mandatory to fill in, making it impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided.

How long are the personal data collected kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities for the services provided may arise.

Legitimation:

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1.            The request for information and / or the hiring of the services of Frisafran S.i., whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to any eventual hiring.
  2.            Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as the marking of a box arranged for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or you do so in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to attend to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or carry out the contracting of services.

Addresses:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Frisafran S.i., except legal obligation.

As data processors, we have contracted the following service providers, having committed to complying with the regulatory provisions applicable to data protection, at the time of contracting:

  •   (MANAGER) Argelis Rafael Frias Sepulveda, residing at Calle monasterio de Irache n4 bajo, NIF / CIF no E71194724, provides services for the sale of food products.
  • You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link: https://www.frisafran.com/tienda/es/content/6-politica-cookies-privacidad
  • Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, Frisafran S.i. is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

Frisafran S.i. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and pursuant to the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when the service was started. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, making itself available to judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires. .

The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights Argelis Rafael Frias Sepulveda is the owner of all copyrights, intellectual and industrial property, "know how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website https://www.frisafran.com/tienda/en / and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

Reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website https://www.frisafran.com/tienda/en/ is not allowed without prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by Frisafran S.i., even if they are free and / or publicly available.

Frisafran S.i. You have the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from Frisafran Si, forbidding the user to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by dondominio.com, assuming civil liability and criminal derived from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of the hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Frisafran S.i. is prohibited. and, in particular of:

  •              The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  •              The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Frisafran S.i., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  •              Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  •              The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of the same.
  •              The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses to send mass spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions regarding intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyrights, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify Frisafran S.i. for the expenses generated by the imputation in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information

Frisafran S.i. makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however, it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the full replacement of the data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup.

The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents conserved in the backup copies made by Frisafran S.i., when this loss is attributable to the user; In this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to Frisafran S.i.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. Frisafran S.i. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by their recipients.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Frisafran S.i. It is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving her identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to her through the Customer Service channels.